Thailand's questions - Thai iziqna

Which items are purchased in thailand?

11 answers · Bangkok · 2 weeks ago

What kind of things are nice to eat in Thailand?

8 answers · Bangkok · 1 month ago
Best answer: My favorite Thai dish is khao paht, a rice dish that traditionally contains crab, shrimp, and ham. Practically, it is made as a clean-out-the-refrigerator fried rice. It is very similar to the Indonesian nasi goreng.

I often see articles claiming that Bangkok is "the street food capital of the world". According to many of these articles, you can't walk 20 metres without seeing a world class dish as a cheap price. Seriously? I was in Silom the other day, which is a MAIN PART OF BANGKOK. And I walked around for... show more

Can anyone suggest me restaurant in Phuket? Where can I try the best local cuisine? Thanks for helping!

Best answer: He didn't. He said the exact opposite. Obviously.

Best answer: He wants to add us to his list of bankruptcies and failures.

So Im going to Thailand, and I want some advice regarding drinking alcohol there... the thing is that I don't drink , never had a sip before so I don't know what I should have or even how to order in bars. can anyone give me a like a starter guide on how to drink and what to drink? what are some popular... show more

Why does yahoo take so long to respond?

7 answers · Yahoo Answers · 2 years ago

Best answer: Shut your NlGGER *** up

Should users under 13 be reported?

7 answers · Phuket · 2 years ago

Language

Categories