Arts & Humanities's questions - Thai iziqna

Best answer: Liberals are to stupid to realize all countries and lands have captured or taken by other people since humans existed.

Knowing that Hitler was an ultra totalitarian psychopath and that those with that type of personality seldom take their own lives. Can it be assume that he left Berlin becasue there is no evidence to prove that he didn't.


People who lived the 70s: what were the 70s like?

16 answers · History · 9 hours ago
What do you remember? How did it feel? What was everything like? Did you like the clothes? What did you do? Did people act better then vs now?

Did everyone in the 1980’s smell like Cigarettes?

44 answers · History · 4 days ago

make excuses to defend her and say it's "fake news" and blame Trump. Why are people so stupid?

Can you name the most famous duo in history?

14 answers · History · 14 hours ago

Can you name 10 people who lived 500 years ago?

36 answers · History · 4 days ago
If you can't, does that mean everyone no matter how famous will be forgotten 500 years from now?

What was Hitler's last name?

33 answers · History · 4 days ago
Best answer: Har har har

How do I improve my talking skills?

13 answers · Other - Arts & Humanities · 2 days ago
Best answer: Take a class, read a lot, practice. Remember to choose words not just pour them out. Also, listening is a lost art.

Let's say there was absolute no turning back to fix and put everything back to normal, then what is the meaning of life then? What's the point?


Why did the Great Wall of China fail?

20 answers · History · 3 days ago
Best answer: The Great Wall of China was a number of walls built over hundreds of years and with many open spaces between them. The walls were built in the areas with the most active foreign fighters and likelihood of invasion.


Is 30 a good age to die?

19 answers · Philosophy · 4 days ago
Best answer: On his hundredth birthday, the iconic jazz/ragtime composer Eubie Blake said; "If I knew I would live this long, I'd have taken better care of myself". Winston Churchill didn't become Prime Minister until he was 65. Hang in there. It's not always easy, but it's worth it.

Africans were slaves to Europeans for a little over 200 years. Thats it. Europeans enslaved each other for thousands of years; probably even tens of thousands. European slaves had it much worse than african slaves too. Some slaves in Rome (gladiators) were forced to fight others in packed ancient arenas, in most... show more



Did Hitler escape to South America?

8 answers · History · 10 hours ago

Language

Categories