Education & Reference's questions - Thai iziqna


Why would I aspire to be anything greater?

Is that atheist excuse the biggest lame **EXCUSE** ever invented?

I hate college...what do I do?

21 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 2 days ago
I’ve been here ever since June 26th and my parents have never let me come home for any breaks or holidays, I am really pissed off at them because I hate this college and I hate the fact that they won’t let me work to become what I want in life, they think they can just choose what college I go to and what to become... show more

Do you think Michelle Obama eats fried chicken?

17 answers · Preschool · 17 hours ago

Why is it okay for black people to be racist?

19 answers · Preschool · 1 day ago

These youngins will stop at nothing for their love of Communism

Best answer: Being an azzhole isn't an impeachable offense.

Is Cris P. Bacon a Capitalist or Socialist?

5 answers · Words & Wordplay · 1 day ago

Best answer: The first modern Democrat President was Andrew Jackson (#7). The first Republican President was Abraham Lincoln (#16). Before them, the political parties were the Whigs, the Federalists, and the Democrat/Republicans.

Why do atheists have rights?

12 answers · Preschool · 12 hours ago

True or False: You once had a teacher who hates you?

19 answers · Special Education · 2 days ago
Best answer: True. I had many that hated me. Certainly most of them.


Can you guess what the Dow is doing?

10 answers · Politics · 19 hours ago

Does "warm milk" mean "hot milk" ?

27 answers · Words & Wordplay · 4 days ago


Will a C affect my chances of getting into a good college?

14 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 2 days ago
For my whole life it’s been my dream to get into UCF (university of central florida), but this grading period has not been the best in Algebra 2 for me. I didnt do well on a test which gave me a C in the class. 2 points away from a B. My teacher says I shouldn’t worry because I still do well in his class but I... show more

What should I do in this situation?

8 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 14 hours ago
So I’m about to finish my first semester of college. Overall it’s been a bad experience and I’m going to be transferring for the spring semester. I just got my acceptance today and was planning on telling my roommate today, but he went home before I could tell him I’m transferring. My last day I’ll be here is... show more

Should there always be a comma after 'which' in a sentence?

9 answers · Words & Wordplay · 1 day ago
For example: The table, which my grandmother gave me, is very heavy. Is this right? Should you ALWAYS use a comma before 'which'?

Please explain

Language

Categories