Primary & Secondary Education's questions - Thai iziqna

Best answer: Being an azzhole isn't an impeachable offense.

And that movie sucked too! The only good thing about that film was Gregory Peck! Otherwise, I don't see what the big deal is about that book or that movie. It is so very overrated! What does "to kill a mockingbird" mean anyway? Was that in The Bible or something???

Best answer: Yes, you should definitely have a word with the principle and ask him/her whether they would like it if their daughter was asked to eat something that had fallen onto the floor. People walk on floors bringing in all sorts of bacteria on their shoes. The very fact that it is known all around the school means... show more

Best answer: Yes, ilt's fair. There are reasons for the rules. Follow the dress code, serve your detention (be thankful it's just a detention). Take it up with senior staff if you think it's a valid issue. If you're like me and want to be barefoot as much as you can, then be barefoot OUT of school instead of... show more

Capitol of Italy?

8 answers · 3 days ago

Best answer: Low 80s.



Should I skip school tomorrow?

5 answers · 2 days ago
This is my first year of this new high school . I had a few friends. I had skipped a history class because of a group work. I dont have any friends in that class. Basically i am mute in that class. I am a quite person. Im not gonna change who i am. Back in old high school ,everybody respect me because they know i... show more

In school there's always those really "smart" students who are top of the class. Some of them do put in effort of course but for instance in my Science class, there's one student who's on there phone and sometimes even sleeps. Yet he's top of our class and always get 90s on quizzes. I try... show more


What am I doing with my life?

8 answers · 6 days ago
Grr... I'm in high school right now and I'm not sure what I'm supposed to be doing anymore. I want to pick up so many new things but I can't do any more things because I have no time, and everyone says I should only specialize on 1-2 things I'm good at because of college admissions and... show more

Ok so I have a question, just based on your experience how hard do y’all think it would be for a high school student to keep a 4.4 GPA, play 3 sports, keep a girlfriend, participate in 7 different extra-curricular activities, and still have a social life?

Best answer: Probably in a few days, so by Thursday or Friday unless that storm really dumps a ton of snow on your state.


Should I dropout of school?

17 answers · 1 week ago
Best answer: Yes Quit wasting everyone's time and money. The world needs burrito folders willing to work till four am.

Best answer: Email your teachers and let them know about your father's operation and your concerns. They may try to accommodate your situation or they may not but it's worth a shot. Studying for exams is overwhelming and honestly its a flawed system but you need to keep your head down and get it done. It's gonna... show more

Best answer: Yes, if your high school offers a dual enrollment program. Some kids just take classes and get a head start on college and others manage to earn an AA or AS degree. Something to check about these is that doing this may prevent a student from earning "freshman" or "first-time" college... show more


Language

Categories