Movies's questions - Thai iziqna

Scariest move you’ve ever watched?

17 answers · 12 hours ago

Best answer: Mm...depends on preference. I personally like the 2nd one better because at least he has more of an adventure in being out in the snow-ridden streets of NY, while in the first one he is just confined to that one house. I was more on the edge of my seat in the 2nd one.

What Is The Worst Movie Since 1960?

16 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: Battlefield Earth Waist Deep Get Rich or Die Tryin' Hard Target 2 Jackass: The Movie Jackass Number Two Jackass 3.5 Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa Hard Justice The Emoji Movie


Why no mint candy before dinner?

11 answers · 1 day ago
Best answer: It's just a joke. When children are given candy/sweets, they're often advised not to eat them close to a meal-time or it will ruin their appetite. Obviously in the film, the child was given a tiny number of Tic-Tacs - not enough to make any difference at all!


What Is The Best Movie Of All Time?

12 answers · 2 days ago

Best answer: maybe once or twice a year. if there's a movie i'm interested in, or one for a series collection, i'll just wait and get it on Blu-ray. they're often on sale within the first weeks of release, and cost about the same as a couple of movie tickets anyway, drinks, popcorn, etc. plus, most copies... show more


can you name a TV series or Movie which really represents true American family values? as a non American I really got fed up with Hollywood s representation which mainly focuses on California , New York and Texas , and it also shows a side that I believe isn t true

Best answer: star wars ?


What's a good scary movie?

13 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: Friday The 13th (2009)


Best answer: Jason Bourne The Revenant Apocalypto

Do You Watch Christmas Films?

8 answers · 1 day ago
Best answer: I rarely watch Christmas films; Die Hard is the closest thing. The rest of them are basically awful dirge. Either the family comes together against all odds, or the cynic has something happens that makes them fall in love with a willing partner or the concept of Christmas. The other batch is animated films; all... show more

What’s that one movie about stuff?

7 answers · 15 hours ago

Best answer: Because you like quality movies with an artistic vision that make you think or feel and he likes mindless, forgettable entertainment with bright colors and fast movement.



Language

Categories