Music's questions - Thai iziqna

Name a band that is no nonsense?

24 answers · Rock and Pop · 2 days ago
just rock and roll!

What was so amazing about Nirvana's "Smells Like Teen Spirit"?

13 answers · Rock and Pop · 18 hours ago


Best answer: Billy Joel "Summer, Highland Falls" "You're My Home" "Captain Jack" "New York State of Mind" "A Matter of Trust" Elton John "Mona Lisas and Mad Hatters" "Amoreena" "Madman Across the Water" "Captain Fantastic and The Brown... show more

What would be a good title for a Led Zeppelin biopic?

14 answers · Rock and Pop · 1 day ago



Who Has The Best Debut Album Of All Time In Classic Rock?

8 answers · Rock and Pop · 16 hours ago
Best answer: Led Zeppelin

Was 2pac a profit?

11 answers · Rap and Hip-Hop · 2 days ago
In a rare interview released from MTV arkives. Activist Tupac Shakur, who was gunned down in a brutal gagland murder, discusses how Greed in America would lead to the rise of Donald Trump becoming President. He also eerieely tells us how the poor and disenfracnhised would soon grow tired of injustice and inequality... show more


...in a positive way is better rather than something rainy or foreboding, cheers.

So was Biggie Smalls sorta like the 90's Rick Ross?

12 answers · Rap and Hip-Hop · 4 days ago

Green Day vs Queen?

13 answers · Rock and Pop · 2 days ago
Best answer: R u kidding? No contest QUEEN

Hate the band Queen?

24 answers · Rock and Pop · 4 days ago
With the new Bohemian Rhapsody movie out, I see how popular it is with Queen fans.However, I personally do not like the band Queen. I find their music sucky and particularly do not like their song Bohemian Rhapsody because it sounds too much like opera music. When it comes to 70's rock, the Eagles or Steve... show more


Scorpions VS Def Leppard?

10 answers · Rock and Pop · 2 days ago
Cual banda es mejor para ti y porque? A mi en lo personal me gusta más Def Leppard, porque canciones como "Photograph"y muchas más me transmiten más energía que otras de Scorpions

What are your Top 5 favorite Van Halen songs?

9 answers · Rock and Pop · 1 day ago
Best answer: Feel Your Love Tonight Eruption/You Really Got Me Hear About It Later Light Up The Sky Romeo Delight


What song have you had on repeat today?

10 answers · Rock and Pop · 2 days ago
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UiQcrFX7...

Who is better lyrically Eminem or Nas?

12 answers · Rap and Hip-Hop · 3 days ago

Language

Categories