Beauty & Style's questions - Thai iziqna

It was 4 Years ago and I was a stupid teenager deciding that I looked cool at the time if I got a tattoo. I wanted to outdo all of my friends so I decided that I was going to get a full sleeve leg tattoo (mainly consisting of roses, flowers and my boyfriends (at the time) name in large down the middle etc... Not... show more

Cabin crew with an ankle tattoo help!?

6 answers · Tattoos · 3 days ago
I have recently been invited to an assessment day with Thomson airlines/TUI. I’ve spent weeks researching the company and am absolutely gutted to find out that they might turn me down because I have a small dementia flower tattoo on my ankle. The company website states ‘no visible tattoos and must be willing to... show more

Do you think my hair is too long?

34 answers · Hair · 2 days ago
Best answer: Not if you can maintain it. As long as you can take care of it and it's not too much of a hassle then it's not too long.

Do you shop at thrift stores for clothing? If you do why?

24 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 2 days ago
Best answer: I always have and always will shop at thrift stores. I have been doing it for a while now, well, for as long as I can remember. I did it because I had less to no money. I do it now because it's fun. For starters, You can walk into a thrift store and you know you are able to afford every little thing in there.... show more


Best answer: You probably like the cheap, tacky VS sh*t. Men really have no taste.


Guys: Do you prefer wearing baggy jeans or tight jeans?

39 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 4 days ago
For you girls: Do you like guys in baggy jeans or tighter jeans?

I need to buy a watch made in China. Where can I buy it?

23 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 3 days ago
Best answer: Yes, I also have a very beautiful work, I have to contact a Chinese dealer.

How to convince my man to get a haircut?

12 answers · Hair · 19 hours ago
My boyfriend has long and thicker hair than me I'm so f**king jealous. My hair is quite long, mid-back length, but it's very flat. His hair is currently hip-length now and it's sooo thick. When I met him, he had shoulder length hair and that was fine, but he's been growing his hair out for the past... show more

Do your wear clothing brands?

12 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 1 day ago
I only care about brand, when it comes to shoes and undies

Poll: What are good clothing stores for a 22 year old girl to shop at?

11 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 17 hours ago

Is this skirt too short to go to church?

9 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 1 hour ago

What brand do you preffer nike or adidas?

33 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 4 days ago

What’s a really trendy water bottle brand?

12 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 1 day ago
I know these can be fashionable. My wife would like one, and I want to get her one of the best, if possible.

Best answer: It is a floral tweed jacket by French label Paule Ka from last year. Not very patriotic. Google "Fluidity F2" down to £336 on their website, but nearly sold out.

Poll do you like redheads?

42 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 5 days ago

Which swimsuit style do you like the most?

33 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 4 days ago
Left to right, 1 to 6

Best answer: Jesus and his disciples are usually depicted with long hair, therefore they wanted to be women. Maybe they did not look like how they are commonly drawn. The Bible does not give a physical description of Jesus. Perhaps the artists thought he wanted to be a woman.

Language

Categories