Advertising & Marketing's questions - Thai iziqna

How to explain 4 years unemployment gap after graduation? Plz Help !!?

8 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 2 weeks ago
Hello, Soon after graduation I started my own business (blogging with affiliate marketing) and continued it for 3 years. Now I m 28 and my website is not running so well. I did a huge mistake by not attending any interviews and just focusing on my website. I really need to start attending the interviews now. How... show more

Is this Nike's next endorsement?

5 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Judging off the tagline of Colin....and using the same tagline....it will be Hitler.


Yahoo shrunk it's home page for ads. How cheap can they get?

5 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: Americans: "Yay capitalism!" Also Americans: "Why are these so many ads?!"

Who would you select from the EFS to play on your 5-a-side team?

5 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 4 weeks ago
Best answer: GK: Ronnie Because the fat kid is always the goalie Defender: Ezio cause apparently he's strong at least that's what he says Defender: ZolGod cause I at least know that's what he played Midfielder: Me cause that's what I play and I love futsol and small games like this Midfielder: Denys he has never... show more

Do you think the internet would survive without advertisements?

5 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 4 weeks ago

What can i sell on fiverr?

5 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 1 month ago
Best answer: You need to go to Fiverr and see what other people are selling. There is one person on there who will put on a horse head and dance holding up signs...and send you the video. There is another person on Fiverr who does Voice Overs and makes $40,000 a year. So basically you can sell anything on Fiverr that you can... show more

Would anyone like to buy 3 pianos for $1.00, $0.99, or $15.00!?

6 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 1 month ago
Best answer: No. In my neck of the woods you can't give away a piano for free. You have to pay someone to take it away. Hiring a piano mover and then having it tuned is not cheap.

Best answer: Its when you Advertise your Business on Social Media so like Advertising your Product or Service on Facebook Twitter and Instagram thats Social Media Marketing

Are advertisements really necessary and are they helpful as a consumer or as a company?

5 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 1 month ago
Best answer: Hmm

Best immigration consultancy in Bangalore?

5 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 1 month ago

How to grow the Traffic to your website?

7 answers · Search Engine Optimization · 1 month ago

Why am I not getting any sales?

8 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 2 months ago
I've tried so many remedies and different ways to get a sale but I can't even get at least one sale. I started up a shopify store twice and closed them twice because I couldn't get a sale. And this is my third go to try but still no luck. I also tried other sites to sale such as ebay, groupon, etsy,... show more

When Trump gets elected, ya' think the hug-a-puppies will go quick?

I need help choosing a blog name. What are some ideas ?

5 answers · Search Engine Optimization · 2 months ago
I need help choosing a blog name. What are some ideas ? I will be blogging about my travels , experiences with products, places, fitness life and sharing some of the arts and crafts I make.


How can i drive more traffic to my site?

7 answers · Search Engine Optimization · 2 months ago

If a company is advertising a product of service on Facebook for example how many times will the ad be viewed. (CPM)

Do bar codes annoy you?

5 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 2 months ago
I live alone, so there are things like dishwasher tablets and washing machine capsules which I don't buy every month. I can't compare prices in various supermarkets, because I can't remember what I paid last time and the price isn't on the package.

Language

Categories