Television's questions - Thai iziqna

Best answer: He can file a suit, but he'll lose with 100% certainty which is why he won't do it. Trump has ALWAYS threatened lawsuits for slander and libel. He almost never follows through. It's like his go to comeback. But slander and libel have extremely high bars to cross. You have to be able to prove that... show more

Best answer: Yes and no. It takes doesn't take any talent to do stand uo comedy however your success is determined by your talent or skill in comedy. What you say, how you say it, and the timing is everything. Just like singing, everyone can do it but does everyone doesn't sound amazing.

What is your favourite spinoff series?

17 answers · Drama · 5 days ago

What do you think of these names for twin boys?

11 answers · Soap Operas · 3 days ago
Ridge and Thorne

Isn’t South Park great ? :D?

7 answers · Comedy · 1 day ago

back in the late 80s all the way to mid to late 90s HBO was consider a basic channel on cable. the movies were always shown unedited. does anyone know why HBO became a premium channel and now you have to pay for it? the same goes for encore. encore was also free back in the 90s and now its a premium channel

What are your toughts on the show American Idol?

5 answers · Reality Television · 3 hours ago




How did the TV show Lucifer end ?

8 answers · Drama · 4 days ago

Anyone seen Baywatch?

5 answers · Drama · 1 day ago

Why does Bart bully Lisa?

5 answers · Comedy · 2 days ago


Will William Shatner ever appear on Big Bang Theory?

6 answers · Mental Health · 4 days ago
Best answer: Yes he was just in an episode a few weeks ago

Is the male lead of prison break gay?

7 answers · Drama · 4 days ago
Best answer: Wentworth Miller has come out as gay, but of course still rocks his role as Michael Scofield in Prison Break.

Best answer: Someone might have told me.

Best answer: I still like The Simpsons better, but I have to admit it isn't as good as it used to be. The only scheduled broadcast programs I watch anymore are the animated things on Fox on Sunday night. I like Bob's Burgers the best. But Family Guy is probably more popular now than ever before. I like it. Every... show more

Why did Juicy Smollette fake a crime?

10 answers · Reality Television · 1 week ago


Language

Categories