Quotations's questions - Thai iziqna

Why is Trump so hated?

8 answers · 11 hours ago
Seriously, I don’t get it (And don’t quote things he said 11 years ago)

“Life is short...let’s make it shorter” ??? Can someone please help me figure it out


"My soul loves every part of your beautiful soul."


Best answer: Yes. It’s pretty much common sense and straight forward. The problem is what or who people define as evil. That is not so straight forward these days.

Best answer: Socially, beauty wins. In the job market, beauty may get you hired, but you'll need brains to succeed very far.

Best answer: The vast majority sure seem to.

I want to do something to show how much I love comic books, but the Derek quote has been a running joke. I don t know whether it should be serious or funny. I ve been told to avoid inside jokes in case you forget them and to avoid being to serious. Help!

What does this saying mean?

5 answers · 2 weeks ago
When someone says "I hope you enjoy this half as much as I did," does that mean they want you to enjoy it less than they did? Or would it be that they had enjoyed it so much that enjoying half of the way they did would be just as fulfilling?

I only have 2 packs till I'm making myself go back to vaping. And like.. I don't want to. I used to smoke on and off for a while, then my boyfriend told me I smelled like a dad once so I stopped, but now he's gone so I started smoking again. And now, I do not want to stop. I never felt like I was... show more


Whats your favorite quote of Trump?

13 answers · 4 weeks ago
Best answer: I like - "all of the naysayers, nitwits, anuses and so on, especially those on YA, will all be gone soon because of their asinine stupidity"

What does this quote mean?

5 answers · 3 weeks ago
“Don’t worry about people from the past, there’s a reason why they didn’t make it to your future.”??


Best answer: Here are some good ones: "Here's to the crazy ones, the misfits, the rebels, the troublemakers, the round pegs in the square holes... the ones who see things differently -- they're not fond of rules... You can quote them, disagree with them, glorify or vilify them, but the only thing you can't do... show more


Can I get in trouble?

7 answers · 4 weeks ago
So at school our older students are doing a project where you send them something to laser print onto a metal keychain I sent one of the three students who were doing it the quote "The one who owns the youth,Gains the future?" I have realised this was said by Adolf Hitler and I was wondering if the... show more


Language

Categories