Philosophy's questions - Thai iziqna


Let's say there was absolute no turning back to fix and put everything back to normal, then what is the meaning of life then? What's the point?


Best answer: No; humans are imperfect beings, and there will always be some who can be corrupted. The best you can do is create a system of government that allows as much openness as possible, with regular checks and monitoring.

Is 30 a good age to die?

19 answers · 4 days ago
Best answer: On his hundredth birthday, the iconic jazz/ragtime composer Eubie Blake said; "If I knew I would live this long, I'd have taken better care of myself". Winston Churchill didn't become Prime Minister until he was 65. Hang in there. It's not always easy, but it's worth it.


do we just live to die


Best answer: It possible to have high intelligence in one subject and low intelligence in other subjects

Is there such thing as free will?

22 answers · 6 days ago


Here are some reasons why romantic love seems pointless: Most people are comfortable enough to be naked around other people (especially friends of the same and opposite gender) without having any romantic feelings towards them at all. And most people are willing to have sex with people that they have no romantic... show more

Which in most people is this: That they let small niggling difficulties gather and grow by their lazy intellects and now comes a result that Aristotle spoke of: Little errors in the beginning are BIG errors in the end.

What exactly is philosophy?

15 answers · 7 days ago

What is the meaning of life?

30 answers · 1 week ago




Best answer: Depends what you mean by ultimate truth. We can discover some ultimate truths, or at least useably ultimate, like that water freezes into ice, but may never fully understand why that should be. More esoteric ultimate truths, like why we are here, what is our purpose, etc., may always elude us - who knows?

Best answer: I can say with reasonable certainty that all persons seek happiness, and you are probably no different in this regard. Happiness and unhappiness both have personal meaning to you and to almost everyone else. Therefore, in the context of our lives, the things that make people happy or unhappy do have meaning and it... show more

Language

Categories