Credit's questions - Thai iziqna

I've been employed for the last 3 months and have over $15,000 and was wondering if 1 or 2 credit cards would be a good idea. I have an excellent credit score with no defaults recorded on it, I always pay my bills on time, and I am wanting to consolidate all my debts into one credit card, so I don't have... show more

I have three credit cards I need to pay off, 500, 1300, and 3450. I have about 1000 dollars to put towards paying off some debt. would it be better to completely pay off the 500 one and then use the leftover sum for one of the others? or put all of it into the biggest debt? or put even amounts into all three?... show more

She wasnt getting paid for her mat leave and she told the bank that but they didnt care. Can this happen? Is there anything that can be done? Why didnt they give her a grace period or something.

I like to keep my credit cards. I am in Vegas.

Credit card cancelled on its own?

7 answers · 3 hours ago
I have a credit card that I paid off like two years ago and haven’t used it and I looked on my credit karma account and it says it’s closed now. It closed February 17th 2019. I didn’t close it though. I don’t care that’s its closed but I’m just wondering is it because I haven’t used it in a couple years? I have... show more

Can Chapter 7 ruin my credit?

13 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: Yes. It definitely will. Not only that but it creates a public record for life. Anyone looking will see that you filed Ch. 7. Also, bankruptcy doesn't discharge all debts, just some of them. You should probably work toward paying off the debt. Get a second job for a year or so.


Use of credit card to build credit?

6 answers · 20 hours ago
I want to build my credit up. It's already around the good to excellent range but still can be better. I know it doesnt build if you pay a credit card outright in full but let's say I use a credit card strictly for gas and food and after I get my monthly statement and pay it off completely. Rinse and... show more

If I try to use my credit card online & it gets declined because I don’t have enough available credit, will my credit card company have that on record that I attempted to make a purchase or do they only keep track of the ones that go through?


Am I already approved for the credit card?

How to build credit?

6 answers · 22 hours ago
Best answer: 1) keep your usage under 30% - anything over 30% starts to hurt your score 2) do not apply for any more credit except for a non-secured card in 9 - 12 months. Hard inquiries slightly hurt your credit, but multiple inquiries look like you are trying to stack your available credit and can get overextended 3) Pay off... show more

Are gift cards one time use?

7 answers · 2 days ago

How is this still possible? I thought that by now this would be gone.


Best answer: if you vote this the best answer I'll give you 20 points instead of 10 :)

I’ve applied for 2 credit cards that my parents said were amazing starter credit cards for when you have no credit history and got denied by both of them because of my lack of credit history. What’s a good credit card that won’t deny me because of that. Thanks!


Best answer: They will fall off automatically. You said close, well close is not 2 years


Language

Categories