Investing's questions - Thai iziqna

Best answer: The Dow Jones Industrial Average (DJIA) on my birthday in 1995 was 5,023. Today it is 24,597. If you are trying to make money in the short run, you are up against computers and professionals that do this for a living. You will not be happy. If you invest for the long term, you will be happy.



What is advantage of bitcoin?

7 answers · 2 days ago

How do I stop being greedy?

5 answers · 1 day ago
Happened on multiple occasions. I’m 18 years old and i started investing when I was 17, and I learned a lot about myself. Usually I make good money around 100-150 on stocks that popped, but I just can’t help it that after I sell my shares, I tend to reenter to chase the increasing price just because I want to earn... show more


Best answer: yes. A decent return would be 8-12%. But its not guaranteed. I know what I am doing yet 4 of the last 6 stocks I bought are down. In a bad market, it happens. $10-15k is a start. Add $500-700 a month for the next 20+ years.

How am I going to make money now?

7 answers · 3 days ago


I’m sure this is a question that’s been asked before but..this upcoming tax season I want to create additional income for Myself via the stock market.i plan on investing a few hundred until I get my feet wet but the main question I have is where do I start?

i just bought a stock for 21 cents and the target price is $3. no clue what that means

Best answer: I doubt it. They still think Mexico will pay for the wall and Hillary will go to jail. Jamie Dimon, the chairman and CEO of J. P. Morgan Chase, says the market is getting ripped around thanks to Trump's trade war.

I’m looking for some ideas I’m tired of working for other people.


Best answer: i flipped over 50 cars in college. Buy a 90's toyota, wash, wax and detail. resale (craigslist). be sure to get the title and bill of sale from from the owner, give that plus a bill of sale from you to the buyer. also include an emissions test so buyer is ready to go at dmv (dont want dmv mad at you). You could... show more

I already have $1000 saved up. What is the next step?




Best answer: Will Rogers explained it simply and succinctly. "Buy stocks low, wait til they go up, then sell 'em. If they don't go up, don't buy 'em!" There IS no guaranteed successful way to approach the stock market, which is why I don't. But I used to, and I'll tell you what I... show more

Language

Categories