Food & Drink's questions - Thai iziqna

Poll; Meat-Based Pizza or Vegetarian-Based Pizza?

31 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 13 hours ago

What's your all time favorite fruit?

21 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 15 hours ago
I love unripe mangoes

Can one take cooking from scratch too far?

17 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 1 day ago
Best answer: And what would 'too far' consist of? I'm trying to think of any possible harm in cooking from scratch, and come up with nothing.

How often do you drink coffee?

183 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 6 days ago

I’m Vegan and a baker?

17 answers · Vegetarian & Vegan · 18 hours ago
So I am a Vegan but I also am a baker... my family are non vegans and my sister wants me to make her birthday cake would it be back or non vegan of me to put eggs in it obviously i would not eat it but they have different beliefs to me so I’m at a cross roads and If not whats egg subsitutes are there when it comes... show more

Is a donut a donut if it doesn't have a hole in the center?

13 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 5 hours ago
My dad and I have had this ongoing argument for years. One of us thinks that a donut without a hole in the center CAN BE a donut, and the other thinks that a donut without a hole in the center IS NOT a donut but in fact just another kind of pastry. Pray tell, what do the good people of Yahoo Answers have to say on... show more

What happens if you swallow too much gum?

9 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 2 days ago

Why do people smoke cigarettes and cigars?

29 answers · Beer, Wine & Spirits · 4 days ago

Are vegans standing in the way of people eating a more healthy diet?

25 answers · Vegetarian & Vegan · 3 days ago

Vegan food for Non-Vegans?

12 answers · Vegetarian & Vegan · 16 hours ago
I’m Vegan and trying to cook for my Dad but he isn’t Vegan can anyone give me some recipes which will be really appealing to a non-vegan... People always say Fats, Sugars and salts but not sure what recipes would be good ❤️

Can you substitute canola oil for vegetable oil when bakeing?

29 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 4 days ago

Best answer: Too bad his favorite post got deleted: "Have you shot a conservative today?" He posted that shortly after the Congressional baseball game shooting. He is a hateful, violent, ignorant pig.

Is it ok to cook with red wine if a child is going to eat it?

20 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 3 days ago
I have guests for dinner tomorrow night and they have a 9 month old baby. I am making a cottage pie and I usually put red wine in it. I know the alcohol mostly cooks off. Is it ok to serve it to the baby or should I leave it out

What’s your favorite soup?

25 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 3 days ago
Best answer: Hot & sour soup.

What brand of coffee is strong?

10 answers · Non-Alcoholic Drinks · 14 hours ago

Coffee or Tea?

14 answers · Non-Alcoholic Drinks · 2 days ago
Best answer: Coffee.

I can't cook!!!!!?

9 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 6 hours ago
I really want to learn how to cook meals for myself as a cannot use most appliances in the kitchen. I know of cooking courses but I'm sure that's just for learning how to cook certain meals. I just want to know how to use the stuff in my kitchen and be able to cook a meal properly.

I bought a bag of mandarin oranges last week, and I store them in a cabinet. Today as I was reaching for one, I noticed that one had some white stuff on it and the peel had turned a weird whitish/greyish color. I picked it up to throw it away noticed another had a whole black spot on it and looked squishy. The rest... show more

Can Cereal Be Eaten Anytime?

27 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 4 days ago
Best answer: anytime. and itts quick...I eat cereal whenever I don't feel like having anything meaty like or dinner like, and I end up feeling great once I wake up! All that grain and nutriants...anyway, YES! you can have whatever you want to have in the afternoon, especially cereal!


Language

Categories