Land Phones's questions - Thai iziqna


work related? Otherwise, why do they need to use those damn phones so much? I just got my first cellphone a few months ago! I hardly ever use it because I like my landline phone much better. I've had my landline since the 1990s! Who really needs a cellphone??? I don't!

HOW DO I CONFIGURED MY FAX MACHINE?

10 answers · 1 month ago

A stalker has been calling me for months and I always hang the call or ignore it,I have been tried true caller BT it didn t show his identity as the stalker s number wasn t connected to Google ,can anyone suggest how to hack that number to reveal the user identity without going to police or spending money on... show more

How do I get a telephone number?

9 answers · 2 months ago


Best answer: if someone called you'd get an extremely nasty shock at 90 volts and possibly die. the wires would probably short out and make it useless



I want to use a funky 60s landline and answer to answer my cellphone calls. Maybe there's some way of routing the calls? That way I can leave my cell on charge whilst using the cool phone at my desk.

Why do I get calls of silence?

7 answers · 3 months ago
I don't answer numbers I don't recognize because they're always spam, scam, or silence. In fact I block them as they come (but they're always coming 😒) Anyway, as for the silent ones.. What's the deal with that? Not only are their voicemails just silence, but even if I answer, which I did out... show more


Who this Telefone number belongs?

6 answers · 3 months ago





Can I use a payphone as a landline?

10 answers · 4 months ago
If I bought an old payphone could I hook it up to my phone line and use it?

numbers located in brisbane have been calling me, also no caller id's, probably scams or randoms (bit suspicious if they are random people, im not in queensland), should i put my number on the do not call registry?

I woke up this morning to find that I had been ‘chatting’ with a No Caller ID for over an hour. I don’t know how I even answered the call, when I said hello I heard static. I ended the one hour call, looked in my Phone app and saw that they had called 2 other times and those lasted 1 minute both. They called again,... show more

Language

Categories