Software's questions - Thai iziqna



Best answer: Is you did use it to,write you question?



What do software developers do?

5 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: Write, error check, and edit computer programs.





I have a gigabyte z370p D3 mobo and finally got around to updating the bios to the most recent version. I updated via qFlash. It finishes updating, reboots to screen saying "Repairing Disk errors. This might take over an hour to complete". My question is, should I wait this out or try resetting my bios?... show more




Best free photo editing software?

16 answers · 2 weeks ago

Best answer: Try irfanview it is free

Best answer: "Tablet phone" more commonly referred to as 'phablet' these days (though not an official category). Flip phones were out years ago, at least as far as 2007 when the iPhone debuted, at which time it was about either bar phones like the Nokia 6230 or ones like the BlackBerry Bold 9800. I guess you... show more

Legal document searching for word.

You see I just downloaded the first book in (A Song of Ice and Fire) on my laptop but because I move around alot when am working I dont really got much time to just read it on my laptop. So I transferred it to my smart phone where I can just sit down and read when ever I get a little spare time at work , but when... show more

Language

Categories