Camcorders's questions - Thai iziqna


Best answer: Not worth the trouble. You can get approximately the same results with standard 8mm (rather than Hi8) or you could shoot in HD (MiniDV or even a new model of today) and downres in editing.



I m looking for a camera?

8 answers · 3 weeks ago
Every camera seems to be really bad or really expensive, I want one that s alright. I m looking for a 1080p 60fps camera without fish eye lens and with a external mic port. I don t know if I m asking too much but I don t wanna spend more than 250 dollars and it would be nice if the quality didn t drop... show more

Best answer: lemme guess. You use your own eyes

is there a way to save it?

There's no way to tell if it's on focus.


Best answer: A photographic "copy stand" (about $160 from B&H, or look for a used one) might work for this.

Best answer: Define "best". Assuming your definition includes, "that which will be around to use/view when my grandchildren are ready to see the home video", then think about what's happened in the past, first. In the mid-20th century (1960s through 1970s) 8mm film was popular even with no audio. In the... show more

I’m sick of hearing my own voice when i watch the video took at concerts or gigs.

I have some old big camcorder that I got in 2002, I remember I got it for my 20th birthday which was in 2002 so it’s kinda old and I lost the charger about 10 years ago, does anyone know of any places that sell chargers for old camcorders? I’m curious to see what’s on it.

How can I convert usb3 to usb2?

5 answers · 3 months ago
I have a video camera that I am running hdmi out of and I also have a device called camlink. This can link device only works on usb3 and my computer only has usb2. I’m wondering how to convert usb3 to usb2

Best answer: Any or all of these reasons may apply to a particular shoplifter: They can't stop themselves. They don't care. They want to challenge store staff. They get a thrill from it.

My camcorder won’t release my cassette tape. It won’t open when I press eject. I have a Sony ccd-trv57 please help

What were VHS cameras used for?

11 answers · 4 months ago

Best answer: Prince Charles. Princess William and Harry. etc. Royals are both rich and famous from birth.

From 1980-1999, I know most people used a camcorder (I think) to record stuff.

Best camcorder?

6 answers · 5 months ago
*PLEASE READ* Hi I'm looking for a camcorder for short films. I'm used to DSLRs but I want a camcorder that's good in: - low light - looks professional - nice color i was looking at a canon xa10 but those are a lot older can anyone help me out?? i really need one that is good in low light

Language

Categories