Home Theater's questions - Thai iziqna



DVD to Blu-Ray?

6 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Here's the deal. All disc players have what is called backwards compatibility. That means: That a CD player can only play CDs. That a DVD player can play DVDs and CDs In this case, CDs, which have been around longer than DVDs, are the 'backwards' part. That a BluRay player can play BluRays, DVDs... show more

What is the difference?

5 answers · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: A standard blue-ray plays movies in 1080p with a regular blue-ray player and any HD tv. A 4k blue-ray plays movies in 4k (about 4 times the resolution of 1080p) on a 4k blue ray player and 4k tv.

Blu-ray vs RBG av cable

Best answer: According to the Owner's Manual.


Can a 4k blue ray disk?

7 answers · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: No, 4K blu-ray doesn't play on standard blu-ray players, that's why some 4K blu-rays comes with a standard blu-ray disc as well. A 4K Blu-Ray player can play a standard blu-ray disc, but a standard Blu-Ray player can't play a 4K disc





Best answer: Yes. They tend to come from seller companies that specialisze in such multi region gear, such as 220 electronics. They have such players with various features, such as 3D capability, and some with 4K capability.

Best answer: Parts Express has many options: https://www.parts-express.com/subwoofer-...

What Speakers should I get?

3 answers · 2 months ago
So I've never really purchased any good quality speakers (besides wireless Bluetooth kinds) and I want to get some good ones for listening to music I don't know much about speakers but I know I want to get bookshelf speakers what are some good brands and models for under 300$

Rear speaker quiet?

8 answers · 2 months ago
Best answer: You don't appear to understand the concept of surround sound. The rear speakers aren't there to play the same sounds as the front speakers. Educate yourself::https://electronics.howstuffworks.com/ho...

How do I stop my HWK450 soundbar to keep going off when it is set to BT (Bluetooth)? If the soundbar receives no audio for a period of time the soundbar keeps going off. I want to use it as an amplifier for my tablet and phones alarm clock but because no sound goes into the speaker throughout the night time the... show more


I have Sony dvd player thats new and since I got it I noticed that it has a hard time reading older burned dvds. Sometimes taking about a minute to load the dvd. Also these dvds have some scratches but not horrible but during the playback the movie will skip. I rewind to the exact same spot to see if it will... show more

Best answer: The receiver just might pop them if it has any power. The fronts can take 200 Watts RMS (more but still) while the rears can't take more than 25 for VERY short periods of time. I do not recommend attaching those speakers to the rear. To an amp for your bedroom alarm system, sure, but to a receiver capable of... show more

Language

Categories