Makeup's questions - Thai iziqna

Is this too much for a 14 year old?

32 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: Don't worry, keep your chin up and slay that makeup if you want. Age is just a number, and if your parents allow you to wear it, you are fine. Slay it queen!



Does make up make you look better ?

34 answers · 6 days ago

Best answer: lipgloss

Best answer: This is not a "guy" thing; it is a personal preference. I, personally, do not care, as long as it is not excessive. A lot of women - not all, but some - seem to think it is okay to look like clowns, which is sad, because many of these have very beautiful faces, without that 200 million layers of... show more

Best answer: Lipstick

Best answer: Both honestly. I think they are both an amazing day-time option. I personally wear them both. I just avoid wearing the lipgloss when it’s windy because if you have long hair they stick on it.

Waxing incident (help)?

6 answers · 2 days ago
I have naturally really red/blushing cheeks 24/7 and a few weeks ago I waxed incorrectly in that area and now the redness of my cheeks are gone. What tf happend and is there anyway I can fix it?


Also what does bread have to do with the EU?

told you that he prefers you without makeup, would you still wear makeup regularly? Why or Why not?


I hate foundation. It just looks gross on me no matter how it's applied. Primer is even worse. With all that makeup, it feels like my skin can't breathe. Is there a cream or tint that would look natural on the skin and hides a little bit of acne scars.. or maybe just a compact/loose powder? I... show more

she has been wanting to wear them and i don’t know if it’s too early to let her wear them, she wears light makeup everyday to school and i don’t know if i should let her wear fake eyelashes or not. Help!


How do you apply foundation?

5 answers · 4 days ago
i purchased L'Oreal powder foundation but don't know anything about it, so are there steps to applying? what is bronzer?

Best answer: It seemed like the thing to do at the time....Then, the Germans let Hitler do whatever he wanted. That`s when things changed.

Language

Categories