United States's questions - Thai iziqna


Are dollar slice pizza really that good in nyc?

6 answers · New York City · 1 week ago
Best answer: To me there is no better on earth.

Best answer: True, but the US has better beer these days.

Best answer: To each his/her own. I'm one of those "picky" people who prefer to have a seat facing the door. Perhaps it's from years of being a teacher and wanting to make sure I know who's coming into the room. Does it bother you? If it does, it shouldn't. I'm sure you have at least one... show more

An idea for a restaurant. Honest opinions, please?

14 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 3 weeks ago
I'd call it The Barnyard. Customers would be served food in long, square wooden bowls. What do you think?

Denny's or IHOP: Which restaurant do you like better between these two?

6 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: Denny's is nothing special, but IHOP food is actually revolting. Go to the Original Pancake House (or any independent diner).

Do Hooters Girls flirt with customers?

14 answers · New York City · 3 weeks ago

How do people get ihop coupons in their mail? Not email.?

8 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 4 weeks ago

What's the average cost of a whole rack of ribs in restaurants?

8 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 4 weeks ago
Best answer: Probably depends on the restaurants to give you an exact price. But average would probably be close to $22 dollars. Some cheap restaurants will charge around $15. And the more finer/nicer restaurants will charge closer to $30


Looking for a Kosher restaurant in new york city?

11 answers · New York City · 1 month ago


Feedback on Denny's located on Atlantic Blvd Jacksonville, Florida?

4 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 2 months ago

Why does Chipotle seem to take pride in hiring hostile black employees?

8 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 2 months ago

How do I bring Colonel Sanders back to life?

6 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 2 months ago
Best answer: chicken effigy should do the trick...don't for get to lick your fingers

NYC Strip Club for underage?

0 answers · New York City · 2 months ago
So me and some of my friends want to go to a strip club in nyc tonight (Friday). We are all 20 years old so will be using fake ids. Does anyone know of any places that would take fakes easy and still be a fun time? We have good fakes and never get turned down from bars or clubs, but we are unsure of how strip clubs... show more


IHOP vs Denny’s who has the best pancakes ?

25 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 3 months ago

Language

Categories