United Kingdom's questions - Thai iziqna

Best answer: I tried to tunnel into Mexico once.

How big are servings usually overseas?

6 answers · Other - United Kingdom · 2 months ago
If my family goes to a mid price range restaurant very seldom are we all able to finish our food, despite how hungry we are. Especially in restaurants like Olive Garden where you also get bread and salad on top of a huge plate or bowl full of food. So we usually end up taking a third home for leftovers. But doggie... show more


I had afternoon tea last year when I was in London with an older friend of mine and it was excellent, tasty, and a perfect experience. I was wondering when I go back to London is it possible to have that experience alone in London? If I were to go to a restaurant, cafe, hotel, or wherever and ask for afternoon tea... show more


She wants to go somewhere that is more adult like and not just for kids but I don't want to take her somewhere that will make her feel out of place either. I was hoping for somewhere that will treat her like an adult but not so much that will make her feel uncomfortable. I know, I should know this but... show more

Best answer: Nah. LOOLL did you eat some spicy stuff? BTW, if this isn't a joke and the first time, then there's something wrong with the food. Do tc x

Are Eat and Pret a Manger pretty much the same?

5 answers · Other - United Kingdom · 11 months ago

Best answer: Yes but it's generally over priced. They will get about 50 servings out of a £20 turkey and charge you at least £25 ph. Probably frozen veg and cheap Xmas pud. Plus you'll pay bar prices for drinks (£25 for wine you could get for £5 in a supermarket, £50 v £10 for champagne.)

Best answer: I think it's TGI Fridays.They have 992 locations worldwide and an estimated revenue of over $440,000,000,Gordon Ramsey owns or operates 39,I think it's very safe to say TGI Fridays brand is worth more.

What are the luxury restaurants in Wales?

6 answers · Other - United Kingdom · 1 year ago

Best answer: Yes I think so. Yep, drinks 2 small cheap starters. Then the mains and dessert.

Is Burnley a great place to live?

4 answers · Other - United Kingdom · 1 year ago
I just did a research of one of UK cheapest live and Burnley came up. I actually live in one of Uk's most expensive regions and an desirable area where the average house in my street costs 800-900k. I'm talking about a family area in West London (Chiswick). Now how about Burnley? Is that a great place too?

How is it like living in Spain?

4 answers · Other - United Kingdom · 1 year ago
Best answer: I lived in Spain for 3 years. Beautiful women, lots of sex, lots of drinking, lots of partying, lots of fun

Why are British people so short?

5 answers · London · 1 year ago
Best answer: Your comments are not supported by facts, I'm afraid. Average height of British adult male: 5'10" Average height of Netherlands adult female: 5'6" Sound to me like you just happen to have tall Dutch friends and short British ones. See, that's the reason why using statistics with too... show more

before i turned 16 i was told that someone who is aged between 16-17 can drink when an adult is around them at home and when they go to pubs they suddenly can't?? how is this a thing

Can boys walk around KFC wearing flip flops.?

5 answers · Other - United Kingdom · 1 year ago
Best answer: Yeah i do it all the time, I slip them off when eating tho, I used to take my trainers and socks off too before i eat.



Hi guys, I'm not quite sure if I actually posted this earlier but I need to get a list of every food establishment in my town (takeaways, restaurants, pubs etc.) Once I've done this I am aiming to put together a list containing every food establishment in the county Thank you for your help

Language

Categories